Skip to content

130 Caldwell AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$67,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2023

Property Information

Block278
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-O-1AG 1350
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
44%
Improvement Value:$109,900
56%
Total Assessment$196,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,989+7.0%
2024$4,665+6.5%
2023$4,381+3.3%
2022$4,241+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 19478, Page 239Recorded9/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009412-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-022237-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000
DeedBook 13332, Page 1712

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918