Skip to content

14 Bridge Creek LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1,365,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2023

Property Information

Block287
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF-O-3BG 5689
Dwellings1
ZoningR80
Sq Footage5,689
Acreage1.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,000
19%
Improvement Value:$656,300
81%
Total Assessment$810,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,533+7.0%
2024$19,196-15.5%
2023$22,719+3.3%
2022$21,994+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,365,000
Sq Ft5,689DeedBook 19429, Page 122Recorded7/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$755,100
Sq Ft5,689DeedBook 18451, Page 1715Recorded4/30/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 18112, Page 349Recorded10/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014276-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025251-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$920,000
DeedBook 12794, Page 1621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5704, Page 499