Skip to content

233 Chestnut LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$199,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2020

Property Information

Block327
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R-1AG 1116
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
53%
Improvement Value:$85,700
47%
Total Assessment$182,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,630+7.0%
2024$4,328+6.5%
2023$4,065+3.3%
2022$3,935+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 17996, Page 782Recorded8/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013382-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 15720, Page 1619Recorded1/6/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$205,000
DeedBook 14057, Page 1584

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,500
DeedBook 5678, Page 671

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$64,900
DeedBook 4396, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979