Skip to content

501 Peachtree LaneForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1981

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2024

Property Information

Block358
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1404
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
48%
Improvement Value:$110,100
52%
Total Assessment$211,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,349+7.0%
2024$5,001+6.5%
2023$4,697+3.3%
2022$4,547+1.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 19885, Page 93Recorded12/24/2024

Foreclosure Case F-020730-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-059809-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,900
DeedBook 13897, Page 941

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 12961, Page 1257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$147,000
DeedBook 10519, Page 1861

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$9,000
DeedBook 5552, Page 628

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,000
DeedBook 5117, Page 352

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,000
DeedBook 3997, Page 607

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981