Skip to content

301 Independence DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$237,821
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2020

Property Information

Block445
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R-1AG 0856
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage856
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
43%
Improvement Value:$105,900
57%
Total Assessment$185,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,711+7.0%
2024$4,404+6.5%
2023$4,136+3.3%
2022$4,004+28.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,821
Sq Ft856DeedBook 18244, Page 680Recorded1/5/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 17853, Page 230Recorded4/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-004179-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 13142, Page 1696

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 440

Property Sale

Sale
$84,900
DeedBook 4546, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975