Skip to content

1081 Montauk DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2018

Property Information

Block475
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O-2BG 2134
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
45%
Improvement Value:$196,800
55%
Total Assessment$356,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,041+7.0%
2024$8,453+6.5%
2023$7,939+3.3%
2022$7,685+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 17146, Page 23Recorded6/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026693-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$284,990
DeedBook 10230, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$69,500
DeedBook 5747, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4107, Page 448