Skip to content

435 Cedar DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1985
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$112,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 1993

Property Information

Block630.03
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1180
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
44%
Improvement Value:$109,800
56%
Total Assessment$197,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,012+7.0%
2024$4,686+6.5%
2023$4,401+3.3%
2022$4,261+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010015-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058241-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5084, Page 687

Property Sale

Sale
$67,515
DeedBook 4327, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985