Skip to content

10 Hemlock DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2003

Property Information

Block743
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-AG 0960
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
49%
Improvement Value:$88,800
51%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,379+7.0%
2024$4,094+6.5%
2023$3,845+3.3%
2022$3,722+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-037827-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011586-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 11818, Page 1308

Property Sale

Sale
$125,660
DeedBook 11412, Page 885

Property Sale

Sale
$59,985
DeedBook 4385, Page 907

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985