Skip to content

737 Briar RoadLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 1995

Property Information

Block758
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1224
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
45%
Improvement Value:$103,500
55%
Total Assessment$187,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,739+7.0%
2024$4,430+6.5%
2023$4,161+3.3%
2022$4,028+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-006971-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005408-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004468-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001872-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5283, Page 720

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970