Skip to content

202 Lawrence DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2024

Property Information

Block766.01
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1812
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,500
41%
Improvement Value:$129,300
59%
Total Assessment$217,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,519+7.0%
2024$5,160+6.5%
2023$4,846+3.3%
2022$4,691+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 15947, Page 69Recorded11/24/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 15646, Page 1284Recorded9/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013189-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 13362, Page 658

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 11097, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4617, Page 628

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972