Skip to content

412 Lawrence DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$399,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2025

Property Information

Block767.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1092
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
47%
Improvement Value:$95,600
53%
Total Assessment$179,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,538+7.0%
2024$4,243+6.5%
2023$3,985+3.3%
2022$3,858+1.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 19931, Page 1040Recorded2/19/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$165,500
DeedBook 15537, Page 1518

Foreclosure Case F-001504-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 12576, Page 1319

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 12232, Page 1593

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500
DeedBook 5139, Page 235

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4828, Page 777

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4438, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972