Skip to content

410 Lawrence DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2020

Property Information

Block767.02
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
41%
Improvement Value:$119,500
59%
Total Assessment$203,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,144+7.0%
2024$4,809+6.5%
2023$4,517+3.3%
2022$4,373+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 16670, Page 28Recorded2/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$104,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 16401, Page 1168Recorded5/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044805-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$222,600
DeedBook 14053, Page 1151

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5493, Page 982

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972