Skip to content

427 Sycamore DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2020

Property Information

Block767.03
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-AG 1164
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
37%
Improvement Value:$130,600
63%
Total Assessment$208,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,286+7.0%
2024$4,942+6.5%
2023$4,641+3.3%
2022$4,493+27.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 17781, Page 1865Recorded2/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 17598, Page 1544Recorded9/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018361-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5272, Page 373

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
DeedBook 3866, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972