Skip to content

317 Hemlock DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 5, 2017

Property Information

Block780
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF-F 2088
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
32%
Improvement Value:$164,300
68%
Total Assessment$241,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,115+7.0%
2024$5,716+6.5%
2023$5,369+3.3%
2022$5,198+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001917-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 16734, Page 382Recorded5/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$46,425
DeedBook 4162, Page 971

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983