Skip to content

401 Hemlock DriveLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2006

Property Information

Block785
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
30%
Improvement Value:$175,400
70%
Total Assessment$249,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,320+7.0%
2024$5,908+6.5%
2023$5,549+18.4%
2022$4,687+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041896-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 522

Property Sale

Sale
$121,500
DeedBook 4567, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969