Skip to content

411 Atlantic City CourtLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$233,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2017

Property Information

Block791.06
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-2AG 1961
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,961
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,300
51%
Improvement Value:$185,900
49%
Total Assessment$382,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,685+7.0%
2024$9,054+6.5%
2023$8,504-2.2%
2022$8,698+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$233,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,961DeedBook 16890, Page 785Recorded10/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005701-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030394-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 11775, Page 1883

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 10712, Page 1852

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5090, Page 592