Skip to content

608 Drew AvenueLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2021

Property Information

Block907
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-1AG 1708
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
33%
Improvement Value:$168,600
67%
Total Assessment$250,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,350+7.0%
2024$5,937+6.5%
2023$5,576+3.3%
2022$5,398+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 17128, Page 924Recorded5/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 16888, Page 240Recorded9/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040766-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,000
DeedBook 14896, Page 1903

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 10206, Page 221

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 5323, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988