Skip to content

393 Frog Pond RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$201,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2004

Property Information

Block124.06
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R 1152
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,300
56%
Improvement Value:$76,200
44%
Total Assessment$171,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,164+4.3%
2024$4,950+5.9%
2023$4,672+8.4%
2022$4,309+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002711-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-036796-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook 12340, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977