Skip to content

129 Price DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2023

Property Information

Block156
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage928
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
55%
Improvement Value:$57,500
45%
Total Assessment$126,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,806+4.3%
2024$3,648+5.9%
2023$3,443+1.3%
2022$3,398+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft928DeedBook 16473, Page 127Recorded8/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15918, Page 1968Recorded10/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-054694-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 14005, Page 1799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962