Skip to content

39 Masters CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block190.09
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1306

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-O-2AG3563
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage3,563
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,900
28%
Improvement Value:$258,000
72%
Total Assessment$359,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,837+4.3%
2024$10,387+5.9%
2023$9,804+1.3%
2022$9,674+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,563DeedBook 18042, Page 1355Recorded9/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003544-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,563DeedBook 16564, Page 1540Recorded11/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$529,262
DeedBook 13190, Page 715

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006