Skip to content

11 Masters CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2020

Property Information

Block190.09
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1306

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-O-2AG2865
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage2,865
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,500
29%
Improvement Value:$250,500
71%
Total Assessment$351,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,569+4.3%
2024$10,130-0.5%
2023$10,185+1.3%
2022$10,050+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,865DeedBook 18087, Page 492Recorded10/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 16189, Page 961Recorded9/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035894-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$497,937
DeedBook 13372, Page 19

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006