Skip to content

4 Cypress CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2003

Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2012

Property Information

Block191.03
Lot102
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1304

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-2AG2041
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage2,041
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,900
27%
Improvement Value:$172,800
73%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,157+4.3%
2024$6,860+5.9%
2023$6,475+1.3%
2022$6,389+4.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008372-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003