Skip to content

449 Golf View DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2004

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$377,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2025

Property Information

Block191.03
Lot142
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1304

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-2AG1945
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage1,945
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,900
34%
Improvement Value:$197,000
66%
Total Assessment$298,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,000+4.3%
2024$8,626+5.9%
2023$8,142+1.3%
2022$8,034+4.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$377,000
Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 19933, Page 358Recorded2/20/2025

Foreclosure Case F-005516-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013313-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-062206-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,962
DeedBook 12328, Page 1199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004