Skip to content

29 Cypress CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2020

Property Information

Block191.03
Lot88
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1304

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2S-AL-O-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage3,791
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,800
31%
Improvement Value:$282,200
69%
Total Assessment$407,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,255+6.6%
2024$11,496+3.7%
2023$11,087+1.3%
2022$10,940+4.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 18133, Page 1590Recorded10/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 17676, Page 626Recorded11/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029622-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003