Skip to content

378 Frog Pond RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2023

Property Information

Block195
Lot4.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR75A
Sq Footage1,883
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,800
20%
Improvement Value:$183,100
80%
Total Assessment$228,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,892+15.6%
2024$5,962+5.9%
2023$5,628+1.3%
2022$5,553+4.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft1,883DeedBook 19407, Page 1905Recorded6/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16749, Page 44Recorded5/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028627-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001