Skip to content

3 Tony'S DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2015

Property Information

Block262
Lot2.24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1102

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2S-AL-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage4,232
Acreage1.62

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
31%
Improvement Value:$279,000
69%
Total Assessment$403,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,962+6.7%
2024$11,211+5.9%
2023$10,589+1.4%
2022$10,448+4.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006006-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987