Skip to content

2 Madeline LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2022

Property Information

Block264
Lot11.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description2S-AL-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,922
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
18%
Improvement Value:$263,400
82%
Total Assessment$323,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,570+4.4%
2024$9,170+5.7%
2023$8,673+1.3%
2022$8,560+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,922DeedBook 16453, Page 1385Recorded7/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017113-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$483,000
DeedBook 13307, Page 1090

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006