Skip to content

237 Lakeside DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2020

Property Information

Block270
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1S-AL-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,700
35%
Improvement Value:$181,800
65%
Total Assessment$280,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,311+4.4%
2024$7,963+55.1%
2023$5,134+1.3%
2022$5,067+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17982, Page 29Recorded7/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 17799, Page 1069Recorded2/25/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018994-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5371, Page 78

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954