Skip to content

35 Stage RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2001

Property Information

Block276
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R 1116
Dwellings1
ZoningGB
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,600
57%
Improvement Value:$71,500
43%
Total Assessment$165,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,892+4.4%
2024$4,687+5.7%
2023$4,433+1.3%
2022$4,375+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037599-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 10563, Page 1652

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 5224, Page 437

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920