Skip to content

50 Vicari WayTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2016

Property Information

Block282.05
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,472
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,700
23%
Improvement Value:$225,500
77%
Total Assessment$291,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,378+4.5%
2024$8,017+2.5%
2023$7,819+1.3%
2022$7,717+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005885-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,472DeedBook 16625, Page 1449Recorded1/9/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$342,405
DeedBook 13032, Page 1690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006