Skip to content

6 Kara CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2021

Property Information

Block282
Lot1.33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-2AG2724
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,724
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,900
23%
Improvement Value:$229,900
77%
Total Assessment$296,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,794+4.4%
2024$8,426+5.7%
2023$7,969+1.3%
2022$7,865+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,724DeedBook 17460, Page 1985Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17303, Page 376Recorded11/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015331-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$436,716
DeedBook 13275, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006