Skip to content

12 Kara CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2017

Property Information

Block282
Lot1.36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage3,200
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,100
19%
Improvement Value:$273,600
81%
Total Assessment$337,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,006+4.4%
2024$9,587+9.8%
2023$8,729+1.3%
2022$8,615+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16715, Page 229Recorded4/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16498, Page 1005Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003748-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001833-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$466,506
DeedBook 13066, Page 1561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006