Skip to content

16 Cobblestone LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block284.02
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page2105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-2AG2315
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,315
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
28%
Improvement Value:$166,100
72%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,874+4.4%
2024$6,586+5.7%
2023$6,229-4.5%
2022$6,524+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 17584, Page 543Recorded8/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020437-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500
DeedBook 14874, Page 1784

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003