Skip to content

16 St. Andrews DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$138,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2016

Property Information

Block285.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1AG1208
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,700
52%
Improvement Value:$79,700
48%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,871+4.4%
2024$4,667+5.7%
2023$4,414+1.3%
2022$4,357+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 16589, Page 68Recorded12/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024455-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12301, Page 927

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 371

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978