Skip to content

33 Pelican LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$182,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2020

Property Information

Block285.12
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page2104

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPRD
Sq Footage1,979
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,700
25%
Improvement Value:$188,100
75%
Total Assessment$251,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,461+4.4%
2024$7,149+5.7%
2023$6,761+1.3%
2022$6,673+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17990, Page 1246Recorded7/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 17848, Page 277Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010702-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$227,515
DeedBook 11286, Page 1904

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002