Skip to content

11 Tavistock DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2022

Property Information

Block285
Lot19.94
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page2102

Building Details

Building Class34
Description2S-AL-W
Dwellings1
ZoningMF
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
27%
Improvement Value:$57,700
73%
Total Assessment$78,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,332+4.4%
2024$2,234+28.0%
2023$1,745+1.3%
2022$1,723+4.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
Sq Ft936DeedBook 19028, Page 969Recorded5/13/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$51,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 16242, Page 490Recorded11/16/2015

Foreclosure Case F-008715-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,588
DeedBook 12464, Page 444

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 11975, Page 1089

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 10974, Page 1653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985