Skip to content

20 Spruce DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2006

Property Information

Block291.01
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S-1AG 1464
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,600
39%
Improvement Value:$91,400
61%
Total Assessment$151,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,474+4.4%
2024$4,287+5.7%
2023$4,054+1.3%
2022$4,002+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001768-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013748-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 13408, Page 1583

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5700, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5487, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973