Skip to content

19 Oak Leaf DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block291.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1AG1056
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
42%
Improvement Value:$83,400
58%
Total Assessment$143,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,255+4.4%
2024$4,077+5.7%
2023$3,856+1.3%
2022$3,805+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17130, Page 564Recorded5/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018957-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 11061, Page 379

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982