Skip to content

19 Dogwood LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2024

Property Information

Block291.05
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page49

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,900
35%
Improvement Value:$118,700
65%
Total Assessment$182,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,160+24.1%
2024$4,159+6.1%
2023$3,920+1.4%
2022$3,865+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 19595, Page 1497Recorded2/1/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 19541, Page 660Recorded11/17/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004385-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973