Skip to content

123 Jefferson LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block292.03
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-2 1588
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,300
53%
Improvement Value:$73,300
47%
Total Assessment$157,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,670+4.4%
2024$4,474+5.7%
2023$4,232+1.3%
2022$4,176+4.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 16279, Page 1939Recorded12/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030071-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 10966, Page 1848

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973