Skip to content

127 Holly CourtTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2021

Property Information

Block294.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningMF
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
44%
Improvement Value:$114,600
56%
Total Assessment$205,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,074+4.4%
2024$5,820+5.7%
2023$5,504+1.3%
2022$5,433+4.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,572DeedBook 18628, Page 636Recorded8/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 14929, Page 1644

Foreclosure Case F-048643-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500
DeedBook 5278, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 491