Skip to content

403 Kadlubeck WayTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2004

Property Information

Block325.26
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1AG 1008
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
42%
Improvement Value:$66,300
58%
Total Assessment$114,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,367+4.3%
2024$3,229+5.0%
2023$3,076+1.9%
2022$3,020+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005130-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 12161, Page 1097

Property Sale

Sale
$60,900
DeedBook 10060, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971