Skip to content

234 Lake Champlain DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2018

Property Information

Block325.61
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S 1506
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,506
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,600
34%
Improvement Value:$92,400
66%
Total Assessment$140,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,124+4.3%
2024$3,955+5.0%
2023$3,767+1.9%
2022$3,699+3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17136, Page 800Recorded6/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$99,700

From:

To:

DeedBook 17136, Page 793Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-051479-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,500
DeedBook 11840, Page 357

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973