Skip to content

110 Boulder Lake DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2025

Property Information

Block325.72
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
48%
Improvement Value:$74,500
52%
Total Assessment$144,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,248+4.3%
2024$4,074+5.0%
2023$3,880+1.9%
2022$3,810+3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 20109, Page 549Recorded8/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$58,616

From:

To:

DeedBook 16462, Page 405Recorded7/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015769-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,500
DeedBook 10866, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973