Skip to content

202 Lake Winnipesaukee DrTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2019

Property Information

Block325.72
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,100
49%
Improvement Value:$79,700
51%
Total Assessment$154,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,310+4.5%
2024$4,123+5.3%
2023$3,916-4.3%
2022$4,090+3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 17395, Page 994Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16736, Page 42Recorded5/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032586-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 13164, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12164, Page 485

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5764, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973