Skip to content

101 Boulder Lake DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 2019

Property Information

Block325.74
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R 1376
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
48%
Improvement Value:$80,900
52%
Total Assessment$156,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,611+4.3%
2024$4,421+5.0%
2023$4,211+1.9%
2022$4,135+3.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 17533, Page 1121Recorded7/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$113,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 17237, Page 63Recorded9/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-054149-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 11639, Page 1116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979