Skip to content

896 Center StreetTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$72,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 1997

Property Information

Block325.76
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R 1214
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,214
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,500
52%
Improvement Value:$68,200
48%
Total Assessment$140,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,145+4.3%
2024$3,975+5.0%
2023$3,786+1.9%
2022$3,717+3.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010606-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 642

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 5416, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987