Skip to content

9 Lake Crystalbrook DriveTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$112,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2017

Property Information

Block325.78
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-1AG1418
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,900
31%
Improvement Value:$107,200
69%
Total Assessment$155,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,569+4.3%
2024$4,382+5.0%
2023$4,174+1.9%
2022$4,098+3.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 16689, Page 564Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015097-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991