Skip to content

135 Mountain Lake RoadTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2022

Property Information

Block325.80
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,400
22%
Improvement Value:$185,900
78%
Total Assessment$238,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,020+4.3%
2024$6,732+9.1%
2023$6,173+1.9%
2022$6,061+3.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 19009, Page 724Recorded4/27/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti

From:

To:

DeedBook 16772, Page 1447Recorded6/16/2017

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16536, Page 588Recorded10/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012211-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 11527, Page 1830

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 10952, Page 1730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988