Skip to content

109 Lake Medford LaneTuckerton, NJ 08087

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$199,850
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2016

Property Information

Block325.82
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLittle Egg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-1AG1872
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
27%
Improvement Value:$142,600
73%
Total Assessment$194,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,727+4.3%
2024$5,492+5.0%
2023$5,231+1.9%
2022$5,136+3.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 16554, Page 1916Recorded10/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041431-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 13822, Page 1687

Property Sale

Sale
$145,900
DeedBook 10520, Page 1721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 5197, Page 913